3,420 bands | 16,455 songs
Search: Register FREE! | Login
Browse Songs:
Browse Bands:
Top 100 Bands For October
Band Songs Month Views Total Views
1.Jimmy Buffett27571,718,473
2.Elvis Presley6414783,195
3.John Cougar Mellencamp4327237,034
4.Charlie Daniels2286539,101
5.The Eagles133285130,908
6.Bruce Springsteen14527196,304
7.AC/DC3237141,697
8.Moody Blues423191,971
9.The Beatles314221157,331
10.John Hiatt31220101,227



11.Creedence Clearwater Revival2213156,399
12.Rick Springfield4120545,550
13.Pink Floyd6620540,867
14.Jackson Browne320276,762
15.Kinks3218953,034
16.Bon Jovi4176104,307
17.Magna Carta19317461,274
18.Bobby Vee5317323,205
19.Christmas Songs1211712,190,781
20.Everly Brothers18117071,665
21.Cinderella816613,698
22.Melissa Etheridge4114473,761
23.beatles8514026,426
24.BJ Thomas213769,937
25.Jerry Butler41374,210
26.Neil Diamond6913644,140
27.The Byrds1513423,505
28.Neil Young5113338,234
29.Rolling Stones14213179,686
30.Bob Dylan12613079,489
31.Carole King1413020,703
32.Buddy Holly7412639,696
33.Beach Boys8512538,589
34.Connie Francis5412318,034
35.Byrds1012324,316
36.Old 97's112260,845
37.The Ink Spots2812216,934
38.Roy Orbison17112173,418
39.Don Henley1612141,943
40.Gene Pitney6712122,438
41.Marshall Tucker Band21120168,508
42.Carly Simon512013,535
43.J. J. Cale1911825,302
44.John Lee Hooker 41126,391
45.Atlanta Rhythm Section610923,558
46.Lovin Spoonful4310916,751
47.Blood, Sweat & Tears61079,117
48.Buffalo Springfield810530,770
49.Jimi Hendrix310538,361
50.Tom Petty6010348,906
51.Ricky Nelson1489573,107
52.Bachman Turner Overdrive39520,498
53.The Surfaris5956,089
54.Van Morrison249425,866
55.Lynyrd Skynyrd10991104,111
56.Eric Clapton579070,741
57.Fats Domino619031,912
58.Crosby Stills Nash and Young58929,376
59.Bob Seger248862,862
60.Johnny Rivers458362,200
61.3 Doors Down308352,888
62.David Bowie138314,420
63.Glen Campbell582876,387
64.Jason Mraz98231,332
65.Juice Newton18143,527
66.Jim Croce358071,782
67.James Taylor418051,827
68.Abba208019,767
69.Ryan Adams617971,180
70.Led Zeppelin387952,484
71.Glee Cast27813,128
72.Brenda Lee677729,137
73.Linda Ronstadt17770,668
74.Pure Prairie League87671,021
75.John Fogerty287526,751
76.Ted Hawkins2754,885
77.Amy Grant274130,402
78.Katie Melua37325,779
79.Gordon Lightfoot737261,943
80.Great Big Sea347296,009
81.Sam Cooke227217,952
82.parramore607235,682
83.Bee Gees437032,437
84.Ozark Mountain Daredevils126914,115
85.Nickelback246882,057
86.Paul McCartney356829,355
87.Paul Anka406811,679
88.Johnny Winter26813,645
89.Grand Funk Railroad86721,584
90.Elton John486731,712
91.Billy Joel436639,086
92.Sammy Hagar66611,693
93.Yardbirds216610,843
94.Them8667,404
95.Jewel126553,190
96.Sarah McLachlan96512,871
97.Three Dog Night166417,590
98.Ronan Keating16419,120
99.Skeeter Davis296429,964
100.Jerry Lee Lewis266350,520
Home | FAQs | Privacy | Terms | Contact
Top 100 Tab Sites