3,372 bands | 16,024 songs
Search: Register FREE! | Login
Browse Songs:
Browse Bands:
Top 100 Bands For August
Band Songs Month Views Total Views
1.Jimmy Buffett63,3841,342,602
2.Elvis Presley2973,082646,825
3.John Cougar Mellencamp1061,428200,470
4.Moody Blues601,23067,122
5.Charlie Daniels561,081446,835
6.AC/DC5456899,850
7.Jackson Browne156859,111
8.Creedence Clearwater Revival89540141,198
9.Everly Brothers18153058,229
10.Roy Orbison17046960,444



11.The Beatles313468142,991
12.Melissa Etheridge4145862,585
13.Kinks3145239,110
14.Magna Carta19344351,130
15.Bon Jovi4943888,165
16.The Eagles130405114,351
17.Lynyrd Skynyrd10940094,979
18.Ricky Nelson14735463,226
19.Eric Clapton5533962,142
20.Marshall Tucker Band21316143,499
21.Rolling Stones11629972,329
22.parramore6027028,772
23.Led Zeppelin3825743,949
24.Gordon Lightfoot7325555,413
25.Christmas Songs1212551,871,176
26.Great Big Sea3425377,865
27.Don Henley325333,249
28.Bob Dylan8024771,752
29.Bruce Springsteen14024286,113
30.Neil Diamond6623837,150
31.Grateful Dead1422524,655
32.Gene Pitney6722517,143
33.Rick Springfield4121834,993
34.John Hiatt220680,475
35.J. J. Cale318617,946
36.Nickelback1217676,264
37.Ryan Adams6117267,411
38.3 Doors Down3016446,990
39.Juice Newton3116133,174
40.Byrds1015618,280
41.Old 97's815446,676
42.Jimi Hendrix315331,612
43.Grand Funk Railroad815217,108
44.Kid Rock3515192,776
45.Jim Croce114466,655
46.Bachman Turner Overdrive914416,273
47.Nitty Gritty Dirt Band46140154,960
48.Delta Goodrem1113945,217
49.Skeeter Davis213921,829
50.John Mayer5013842,566
51.Pink Floyd6313836,140
52.Otis Redding513514,444
53.Jewel1213543,521
54.Ozark Mountain Daredevils61299,567
55.Johnny Rivers312852,794
56.Fats Domino6112727,504
57.Jason Mraz912426,728
58.Daughtry712431,707
59.Journey1812322,584
60.Buddy Holly7312035,424
61.Steely Dan512013,924
62.Pure Prairie League811963,044
63.Rod Stewart2811922,727
64.Simon and Garfunkel1911715,265
65.Carole King111514,837
66.Neil Young4511233,484
67.Linda Ronstadt1310954,733
68.BJ Thomas110953,914
69.Glen Campbell5108549,447
70.Connie Francis5410813,672
71.Israel 'IZ' Kamakawiwo‘ole110710,347
72.Kathleen Edwards1410627,048
73.Paul McCartney3110624,363
74.Ray Charles2910515,178
75.Norah Jones2210116,654
76.Randy Newman110111,653
77.James Taylor4110049,319
78.The Byrds29916,996
79.Christie39910,860
80.Alter Bridge29711,191
81.Fleetwood Mac259621,599
82.Monkees759615,399
83.beatles859522,866
84.Crosby Stills Nash and Young19325,196
85.Avenged Sevenfold4936,790
86.Buffalo Springfield19126,059
87.Yes5917,963
88.Amy Grant189104,518
89.Scorpions48912,372
90.Beach Boys848835,028
91.Elton John488828,694
92.MeatLoaf98711,961
93.Bob Seger248659,306
94.KT Tunstall88610,691
95.Switchfoot208444,639
96.Katie Melua28420,282
97.Puddle Of Mudd88313,950
98.Jerry Lee Lewis268144,722
99.Shinedown98119,492
100.Kansas68016,808
Home | FAQs | Privacy | Terms | Contact
Top 100 Tab Sites