3,377 bands | 16,070 songs
Search: Register FREE! | Login
Browse Songs:
Browse Bands:
Top 100 Bands For October
Band Songs Month Views Total Views
1.Jimmy Buffett1243,0031,388,462
2.Elvis Presley2972,861664,469
3.John Cougar Mellencamp21,381205,410
4.Charlie Daniels561,333457,667
5.Moody Blues601,15470,470
6.AC/DC54659103,027
7.Bon Jovi4960989,924
8.Creedence Clearwater Revival89546142,706
9.Everly Brothers18152760,276
10.Kinks3250340,721



11.Jackson Browne3849460,896
12.Roy Orbison17046862,131
13.Magna Carta19341852,386
14.The Beatles313414144,652
15.Melissa Etheridge4140163,948
16.Marshall Tucker Band2344146,032
17.Lynyrd Skynyrd10934396,112
18.The Eagles130331115,848
19.parramore6033029,815
20.Ricky Nelson14832764,629
21.Eric Clapton5532463,236
22.Led Zeppelin3830844,857
23.John Hiatt1828582,597
24.Gordon Lightfoot7328056,363
25.Don Henley1526934,193
26.Great Big Sea3426779,654
27.Rick Springfield4126535,722
28.Christmas Songs1212651,893,005
29.Bruce Springsteen14126187,033
30.Neil Diamond6624437,916
31.Rolling Stones11724273,107
32.Nickelback2424276,873
33.J. J. Cale1923318,638
34.Gene Pitney6722817,928
35.Grateful Dead1422625,357
36.Bob Dylan8622572,644
37.Juice Newton3121134,033
38.Jimi Hendrix220332,320
39.Byrds1018418,818
40.Neil Young4617133,924
41.Fats Domino6116728,094
42.Paul McCartney3116424,811
43.Skeeter Davis2916422,525
44.Amy Grant13162106,688
45.The Byrds215917,454
46.BJ Thomas115855,110
47.Carole King115815,259
48.Glen Campbell5153589,749
49.Jewel1215244,534
50.Pink Floyd6314936,620
51.Old 97's814947,913
52.Bachman Turner Overdrive914716,690
53.Buddy Holly7314435,870
54.Jim Croce3414267,299
55.Connie Francis5413814,049
56.John Mayer5013743,030
57.3 Doors Down3013547,465
58.Buffalo Springfield813426,436
59.Crosby,Stills & Nash713321,666
60.Randy Newman212812,002
61.Monkees7512815,794
62.Ryan Adams6112767,827
63.Linda Ronstadt1312755,704
64.Kid Rock3512693,612
65.Tom Petty4612644,932
66.Delta Goodrem1112545,920
67.Grand Funk Railroad812417,571
68.Jason Mraz912327,205
69.Ozark Mountain Daredevils61239,941
70.Johnny Rivers4512053,857
71.Atlanta Rhythm Section611719,574
72.Bob Seger2411559,663
73.Uriah Heep211415,759
74.Crosby Stills Nash and Young111325,516
75.Daughtry711332,314
76.Otis Redding511214,732
77.Journey1811222,939
78.Puddle Of Mudd811214,275
79.Andrew Gold21119,533
80.REO Speedwagon2310821,164
81.Yes51048,312
82.Steely Dan510314,259
83.KT Tunstall810311,051
84.The Clash21015,742
85.Elton John489828,995
86.Fleetwood Mac259721,878
87.Katie Melua69720,777
88.Rod Stewart289623,041
89.Crowded House189343,140
90.Abba209316,151
91.Kathleen Edwards149127,588
92.Jerry Lee Lewis269045,308
93.Easybeats288942,416
94.Norah Jones228916,939
95.David Bowie88911,988
96.Alter Bridge18811,513
97.Van Morrison148722,488
98.Muddy Waters2879,069
99.Arlo Guthrie78629,903
100.Brenda Lee668623,554
Home | FAQs | Privacy | Terms | Contact
Top 100 Tab Sites