3,420 bands | 16,455 songs
Search: Register FREE! | Login
Browse Songs:
Browse Bands:
Top 100 Bands For August
Band Songs Month Views Total Views
1.Jimmy Buffett1244221,708,690
2.Elvis Presley297324779,839
3.Rick Springfield4132044,769
4.John Cougar Mellencamp106274235,973
5.Moody Blues524891,237
6.Kinks3224252,365
7.The Eagles133231129,982
8.AC/DC5214140,341
9.Charlie Daniels56197536,195
10.Jackson Browne318975,991



11.The Beatles314180156,748
12.John Hiatt31177100,175
13.Bruce Springsteen14517695,674
14.Marshall Tucker Band21174167,404
15.Neil Young5116437,887
16.Bon Jovi3160103,709
17.Creedence Clearwater Revival89151155,394
18.Magna Carta19314960,816
19.Melissa Etheridge4114873,234
20.Roy Orbison17114673,006
21.Jimi Hendrix1514138,000
22.Christmas Songs1211332,180,521
23.J. J. Cale1913324,918
24.The Ink Spots2813316,632
25.Cinderella813013,230
26.Bob Dylan12612879,126
27.Blood, Sweat & Tears61238,862
28.Pink Floyd6612240,390
29.Rolling Stones14212179,381
30.Ricky Nelson14811172,754
31.Led Zeppelin211052,150
32.The Byrds1511023,116
33.Great Big Sea510495,272
34.Carole King1410420,370
35.Nickelback310381,790
36.Carly Simon510313,246
37.Everly Brothers18110271,209
38.Tom Petty6010148,614
39.Don Henley39841,591
40.Skeeter Davis19429,592
41.BJ Thomas129368,502
42.Linda Ronstadt39369,737
43.Eric Clapton579270,497
44.parramore119135,465
45.Amy Grant190129,302
46.Van Morrison248825,636
47.Buddy Holly748739,402
48.Bob Seger248762,625
49.Juice Newton168643,031
50.Lynyrd Skynyrd10986103,725
51.Lovin Spoonful438516,509
52.Grateful Dead18530,696
53.Johnny Rivers458361,646
54.Neil Diamond698343,726
55.Muddy Waters28311,730
56.Buffalo Springfield88130,490
57.Dr. Hook188037,697
58.Mac Davis47952,451
59.Gordon Lightfoot737761,710
60.Glen Campbell477867,937
61.Bread267517,873
62.Crosby Stills Nash and Young57429,130
63.Al Stewart27310,149
64.James Taylor417251,639
65.Old 97's17260,074
66.Katie Melua27225,462
67.Jim Croce357171,518
68.Johnny Winter27113,470
69.Procol Harum67015,396
70.Jerry Butler4703,892
71.Abba206919,549
72.Uriah Heep106920,369
73.beatles856926,114
74.John Fogerty286826,571
75.Byrds26824,025
76.Steely Dan56717,008
77.Grand Funk Railroad86621,346
78.Otis Redding56517,927
79.Beach Boys856538,321
80.Dave Brubeck36512,495
81.Atlanta Rhythm Section26523,263
82.John Lee Hooker 4656,174
83.Ozark Mountain Daredevils126513,909
84.Billy Joel436438,814
85.3 Doors Down126452,605
86.Simon and Garfunkel196417,146
87.The Surfaris5645,867
88.Paul McCartney356329,134
89.Pilot2635,032
90.Adele5638,024
91.Fats Domino616231,711
92.The Seekers236220,869
93.Rod Stewart306126,095
94.Box Tops12609,047
95.ZZ Top245935,780
96.Eddie Cochran335913,574
97.Gene Pitney675922,190
98.Jewel125852,701
99.Aretha Franklin85814,759
100.John Lennon105826,437
Home | FAQs | Privacy | Terms | Contact
Top 100 Tab Sites