3,408 bands | 16,354 songs
Search: Register FREE! | Login
Browse Songs:
Browse Bands:
Top 100 Bands For August
Band Songs Month Views Total Views
1.Charlie Daniels2697513,546
2.Jimmy Buffett26591,627,970
3.AC/DC54563123,178
4.Elvis Presley297457755,343
5.John Cougar Mellencamp106317228,474
6.Moody Blues6327786,780
7.Bon Jovi4926699,533
8.The Beatles314219152,635
9.Magna Carta19319457,361
10.John Hiatt2818994,180



11.The Eagles16175124,116
12.Rick Springfield4115639,934
13.Jason Mraz914629,706
14.The Ink Spots2813814,374
15.Bruce Springsteen14113792,955
16.Vikki Carr21244,875
17.Jackson Browne4012371,369
18.Rolling Stones13912277,360
19.Brenda Lee6711726,355
20.Bob Dylan12311576,716
21.Ricky Nelson14811370,091
22.Roy Orbison17110870,383
23.Melissa Etheridge110870,135
24.Ben Kweller11069,015
25.Everly Brothers18110568,408
26.Carole King1410318,723
27.BJ Thomas129963,530
28.Led Zeppelin49350,190
29.Searchers259310,576
30.Marshall Tucker Band2188160,864
31.Kinks48749,031
32.Buffalo Springfield88229,041
33.Old 97's18255,896
34.Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds15828,059
35.The Byrds18121,305
36.Gordon Lightfoot738060,319
37.Rod Stewart307824,812
38.Creedence Clearwater Revival8977152,375
39.Cowboy Junkies437632,624
40.Eric Clapton577668,435
41.Tom Petty567647,087
42.Byrds27522,325
43.Bee Gees437329,879
44.Lynyrd Skynyrd10973101,441
45.Christmas Songs121722,085,775
46.Romantics3715,093
47.Skeeter Davis16827,303
48.Grateful Dead16829,185
49.Blue Jays5678,291
50.Otis Redding56617,045
51.Don Henley36639,402
52.Van Morrison196624,133
53.Paul McCartney326427,729
54.Great Big Sea106390,867
55.Atlanta Rhythm Section66221,678
56.Buddy Holly736138,026
57.Amy Grant1361120,860
58.Kiss116114,027
59.Jimi Hendrix155936,236
60.parramore605934,203
61.Arthur Conely1592,768
62.Ozark Mountain Daredevils75712,664
63.Kid Rock355697,922
64.Linda Ronstadt35562,791
65.Carly Simon45511,751
66.Dishwalla105510,129
67.Boz Scaggs8558,262
68.J. J. Cale35522,948
69.Poison175419,471
70.Nickelback245480,363
71.Abba115418,149
72.Neil Young505335,953
73.Bachman Turner Overdrive95318,937
74.Neil Diamond685241,522
75.Juice Newton15140,112
76.Loggins and Messina85111,335
77.Beach Boys854936,968
78.Warren Haynes24912,653
79.James Taylor414850,745
80.Puddle Of Mudd84815,599
81.3 Doors Down304750,296
82.beatles854724,923
83.Natalie Imbruglia24615,043
84.Jim Croce354570,101
85.Journey184524,297
86.Badfinger204511,637
87.Springfields3454,767
88.Bobby Bare.6451,726
89.Bob Marley124413,268
90.Burl Ives114416,221
91.Fleetwood Mac264323,076
92.MeatLoaf94313,136
93.Uriah Heep104319,073
94.Gene Pitney674321,132
95.Blue Swede4434,789
96.GLEN GLEN1434,230
97.Blood, Sweat & Tears5437,570
98.Billy Joel434237,200
99.John Fogerty274225,637
100.ZZ Top244234,908
Home | FAQs | Privacy | Terms | Contact
Top 100 Tab Sites